A Star Is Born 1954

A movie star helps a young singer/actress find fame, even as age and alcoholism send his own career into a downward spiral.

Directed by: George Cukor
Runtime:176 minutes
Critics score:
Tagline:The applause of the world... and then this!
Cast:
Judy Garland
Judy Garland
Esther Blodgett / Vicki Lester 
James Mason
James Mason
Norman Maine 
Jack Carson
Jack Carson
Matt Libby 
Charles Bickford
Charles Bickford
Oliver Niles 
Tommy Noonan
Tommy Noonan
Danny McGuire 
Lucy Marlow
Lucy Marlow
Lola Lavery 
Links:
Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb A Star Is Born movie stills
Also known as:
  • Ha nacido una estrella
  • Nasce uma Estrela 2
  • 스타 탄생