Amori che non sanno stare al mondo 2017

Synopsis:

Claudia and Flavio were once passionately in love, but all of that is over. Now, in their fifties, they must venture anew into the world of love and dating once more but for Claudia confronting the end and accepting a new beginning isn’t so easy. Claudia is unwilling to let go and forget the life she’s built with Flavio, while Flavio, eager to move on, soon finds himself in a relationship with a much younger woman. Claudia soon reconnects with Nina, a student from her days as a professor.

Directed by: Francesca Comencini
Written by: Francesca Comencini & Francesca Manieri & Laura Paolucci
Release date: 2017-08-21
Runtime: 92 minutes
Cast:
Lucia Mascino
Lucia Mascino
Claudia 
Thomas Trabacchi
Thomas Trabacchi
Flavio 
Valentina Bellè
Valentina Bellè
Nina 
Iaia Forte
Iaia Forte
Mara Semeraro 
Carlotta Natoli
Carlotta Natoli
Diana 
Camilla Semino Favro
Camilla Semino Favro
Giorgia 
Links:
Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb Amori che non sanno stare al mondo movie stills
Also known as:
  • Amori Fragili
  • Stories of Love That Cannot Belong to this World