Bangkok Dangerous 2008

Synopsis:

When carrying out a hit, assassin Joe (Cage) always makes use of the knowledge of the local population. On arriving in Bangkok, Joe meets street kid Kong and he becomes his primary aide. But when Kong is nearly killed, he asks Joe to train him up in the deadly arts and unwittingly becomes a target of a band of killers.

Directed by: Oxide Pang Chun & Danny Pang
Release date: 2008-08-21
Runtime: 99 minutes
Critics score:
Tagline: There's only one way out.
Links:
Offical website Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb Bangkok Dangerous movie stills
Also known as:
  • Bangkok Dangerous - Il codice dell'assassino
  • Ostatnie zlecenie
  • Veszélyes Bangkok
  • Опасный Бангкок