Born to Race: Fast Track 2014

Synopsis:

Danny Krueger is a twenty-year old drag racer who plays by his own rules. After winning a scholarship to the prestigious Fast Lane Racing Academy, Danny finds himself competing against some of the fiercest young drivers in the world. Tension soars on and off the track, and a terrible incident leaves Danny without a racing partner. Facing dismissal from the academy, Danny is forced to team up with an old rival. The pair must learn to set aside their differences as they vie for rookie spots on a professional racing team.

Directed by: Alex Ranarivelo
Written by: Steve Sarno
Release date: 2014-03-20
Runtime: 94 minutes
Tagline: Survival of the fastest
Related titles:
Cast:
Beau Mirchoff
Beau Mirchoff
Jake 
Brett Davern
Brett Davern
Danny 
Bill Sage
Bill Sage
Frank 
Sharon Lawrence
Sharon Lawrence
Mrs Dalton 
Nicole Badaan
Nicole Badaan
Jessica 
Tiffany Dupont
Tiffany Dupont
Michelle 
Links:
Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb Born to Race: Fast Track movie stills
Also known as:
  • Born to race 2 - Born to race - Fast track
  • Nascido para Correr: Velocidade Máxima
  • Прирожденный гонщик 2