This website uses cookies in order to collect usage information and show advertisements based on your personal preferences.

Accept cookies More info

Donald's Snow Fight 1942

It's snowed, and Donald Duck is going sledding. Meanwhile, his nephews have built a snowman at the bottom of the hill. Donald aims his sled at their snowman and demolishes it, so the boys get even by including a boulder in the bottom of their next snowman. This means war, so they retreat to opposing snow forts for battle.

Directed by: Jack King
Runtime:7 minutes
Tagline:Mr. Duck Presses His Luck
Cast:
Clarence Nash
Clarence Nash
Donald Duck / Huey / Dewey / Louie (voice) (uncredited) 
Links:
Buy posters on Allposters.com Buy posters on MoviePoster.com eBay Blu-rays, DVDs & memorabilia IMDb Donald's Snow Fight movie stills
Also known as:
  • Akun lumisota
  • Anders Ands sneboldkamp
  • Combate Branco
  • Donald bagarreur
  • Donalds Schneeballschlacht
  • Kalle Ankas sn√∂bollskrig
  • La batalla de nieve de Donald
  • Pelea en la nieve
  • Snowball Wars