This website uses cookies in order to collect usage information and show advertisements based on your personal preferences.

Accept cookies More info

I Don't Want to Be Born 1975

A woman gives birth to a baby, but this is no ordinary little tyke. The child is seemingly possessed by the spirit of a freak dwarf who the mother once spurned. Cue a spate of strange deaths, the one common factor being the presence of a baby in pram at the scene...

Directed by: Peter Sasdy
Release date:1975-01-01
Runtime:95 minutes
Tagline:Pray for the Devil Within Her...before it preys on you!
Cast:
Joan Collins
Joan Collins
Lucy Carlesi 
Donald Pleasence
Donald Pleasence
Dr. Finch 
Ralph Bates
Ralph Bates
Gino Carlesi 
Caroline Munro
Caroline Munro
Mandy Gregory 
Eileen Atkins
Eileen Atkins
Sister Albana 
Hilary Mason
Hilary Mason
Mrs. Hyde 
Links:
Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb I Don't Want to Be Born movie stills
Also known as:
  • Evil Baby
  • It's Growing Inside Her
  • Sharon's Baby
  • The Baby
  • The Devil Within Her
  • The Monster