Iron Man 2008

Synopsis:

After being held captive in an Afghan cave, billionaire engineer Tony Stark creates a unique weaponized suit of armor to fight evil.

Directed by: Jon Favreau
Release date: 2008-04-30
Runtime: 126 minutes
Critics score:
Tagline: Heroes aren't born. They're built.
Cast:
Robert Downey Jr.
Robert Downey Jr.
Tony Stark / Iron Man 
Terrence Howard
Terrence Howard
James "Rhodey" Rhodes 
Jeff Bridges
Jeff Bridges
Obadiah Stane / Iron Monger 
Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow
Virginia "Pepper" Potts 
Leslie Bibb
Leslie Bibb
Christine Everhart 
Bill Smitrovich
Bill Smitrovich
General Gabriel 
Links:
Offical website Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb Iron Man movie stills
Also known as:
  • Hombre De Hierro
  • Iron Man: el hombre de hierro
  • MCU-01 - Iron Man 1
  • 마블 아이언맨
  • 아이언 맨