Men in Black 1997

Synopsis:

After a police chase with an otherworldly being, a New York City cop is recruited as an agent in a top-secret organization established to monitor and police alien activity on Earth: the Men in Black. Agent Kay and new recruit Agent Jay find themselves in the middle of a deadly plot by an intergalactic terrorist who has arrived on Earth to assassinate two ambassadors from opposing galaxies.

Directed by: Barry Sonnenfeld
Release date: 1997-07-02
Runtime: 98 minutes
Critics score:
Tagline: Protecting the Earth from the scum of the universe.
Related titles:
Cast:
Tommy Lee Jones
Tommy Lee Jones
Agent K 
Will Smith
Will Smith
James Edwards / Agent J 
Linda Fiorentino
Linda Fiorentino
Dr. Laurel Weaver / Agent L 
Vincent D'Onofrio
Vincent D'Onofrio
Edgar / The Bug 
Rip Torn
Rip Torn
Chief Zed 
Tony Shalhoub
Tony Shalhoub
Jack Jeebs 
Links:
Offical website Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb Men in Black movie stills
Also known as:
  • Adamianebi shavebshi
  • Gvarim B'Shahor
  • Men in black – Miehet mustissa
  • Men In Black 01 Men In Black
  • MIB
  • MIB: Men in Black (Hombres de negro)
  • Люди в черном
  • 맨 인 블랙 1