Monsters Inc 2001

James Sullivan and Mike Wazowski are monsters, they earn their living scaring children and are the best in the business... even though they're more afraid of the children than they are of them. When a child accidentally enters their world, James and Mike suddenly find that kids are not to be afraid of and they uncover a conspiracy that could threaten all children across the world.

Directed by: Pete Docter & David Silverman & Lee Unkrich
Release date:2001-11-01
Runtime:92 minutes
Critics score:
Tagline:We Scare Because We Care.
Cast:
John Goodman
John Goodman
Sullivan (voice) 
Billy Crystal
Billy Crystal
Mike (voice) 
Mary Gibbs
Mary Gibbs
Boo (voice) 
Steve Buscemi
Steve Buscemi
Randall (voice) 
James Coburn
James Coburn
Waternoose (voice) 
Jennifer Tilly
Jennifer Tilly
Celia (voice) 
Links:
Offical website Buy posters on Allposters.com Buy posters on MoviePoster.com eBay Blu-rays, DVDs & memorabilia IMDb Monsters Inc movie stills
Also known as:
  • Cong Ty Quai Vat
  • Hidden City
  • Kollide Kompanii
  • Miflatzot, ba'am
  • Monsters, Incorporated
  • Monstres et Cie
  • Posasti iz omare
  • Príšerky, s.r.o.
  • شركة الوحوش