Quatermass 2 1957

Synopsis:

In England, a group of space scientists led by Bernard Quatermass, who have developed plans for the first Moon colony, learn that a secret, ostensibly government-run, complex of identical design has been built in a remote part of England and is the focus of periodic falls of small, hollow "meteorites" originating in outer space. Quatermass determines to investigate and uncovers a terrifying extraterrestrial life form which has already begun action to take over the Earth.

Directed by: Val Guest
Written by: Val Guest & Nigel Kneale
Runtime: 85 minutes
Critics score:
Tagline: A horrible enemy from the unknown strikes terror across the earth!
Related titles:
Cast:
Brian Donlevy
Brian Donlevy
Prof. Bernard Quatermass 
John Longden
John Longden
Chief Inspector Lomax 
William Franklyn
William Franklyn
Dr. Tom Brand 
Bryan Forbes
Bryan Forbes
Marsh 
Charles Lloyd Pack
Charles Lloyd Pack
Work Camp Manager Dawson 
Tom Chatto
Tom Chatto
Vincent Broadhead, M.P. 
Links:
Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb Quatermass 2 movie stills
Also known as:
  • Enemy from Space
  • Feinde aus dem Nichts
  • Feinde aus dem Nichts - Quatermass 2
  • La marque
  • Quatermass II: Enemy From Space
  • Usina de Monstros
  • Vihollinen avaruudesta