Star Trek: Insurrection 1998

Synopsis:

When an alien race and factions within Starfleet attempt to take over a planet that has "regenerative" properties, it falls upon Captain Picard and the crew of the Enterprise to defend the planet's people as well as the very ideals upon which the Federation itself was founded.

Directed by: Jonathan Frakes
Written by: Michael Piller
Release date: 1998-12-11
Runtime: 103 minutes
Critics score:
Tagline: The battle for paradise has begun.
Related titles:
Cast:
Patrick Stewart
Patrick Stewart
Captain Jean-Luc Picard 
Jonathan Frakes
Jonathan Frakes
Commander William T. Riker 
Brent Spiner
Brent Spiner
Lt. Commander Data 
LeVar Burton
LeVar Burton
Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge 
Michael Dorn
Michael Dorn
Lt. Commander Worf 
Gates McFadden
Gates McFadden
Doctor Beverly Crusher 
Links:
Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb Star Trek: Insurrection movie stills
Also known as:
  • Star Trek 9
  • Star Trek IX - Der Aufstand
  • Star Trek IX: Vzbura
  • Star Trek IX. - Űrlázadás
  • Viaje a las estrellas 9 Insurrección
  • Стар Трек 9
  • スター・トレック9 叛乱