YellowBrickRoad 2010

Synopsis:

In the Fall of 1940, the entire population of Friar, New Hampshire walked together up a winding mountain trail and into the wilderness. Without warning, they left behind everything: their homes, their clothes, and their money. The only clue where they went was a single word etched into stone near the forest’s edge: YELLOWBRICKROAD.

Directed by: Andy Mitton & Jesse Holland
Written by: Andy Mitton & Jesse Holland
Release date: 2010-01-23
Runtime: 99 minutes
Critics score:
Tagline: They went looking for evil in the forest but the forest found evil in them
Cast:
Michael Laurino
Michael Laurino
Teddy Barnes 
Anessa Ramsey
Anessa Ramsey
Melissa Barnes 
Alex Draper
Alex Draper
Walter Myrick 
Cassidy Freeman
Cassidy Freeman
Erin Luger 
Clark Freeman
Clark Freeman
Daryl Luger 
Tara Giordano
Tara Giordano
Jill Bateman 
Links:
Offical website Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb YellowBrickRoad movie stills
Also known as:
  • Yellow Brick Road - Weg ohne Wiederkehr
  • Дорога из желтого кирпича