Lifeforce 1985

Synopsis:

A space shuttle mission investigating Halley's Comet brings back a malevolent race of space vampires who transform most of London's population into zombies. The only survivor of the expedition and British authorities attempt to capture a mysterious but beautiful alien woman who appears responsible.

Directed by: Tobe Hooper
Release date: 1985-06-21
Runtime: 102 minutes
Critics score:
Tagline: In the blink of an eye, the terror begins.
Cast:
Steve Railsback
Steve Railsback
Col. Tom Carlsen 
Peter Firth
Peter Firth
Col. Colin Caine 
Frank Finlay
Frank Finlay
Dr. Hans Fallada 
Mathilda May
Mathilda May
Space Girl 
Patrick Stewart
Patrick Stewart
Dr. Armstrong 
Michael Gothard
Michael Gothard
Dr. Bukovsky 
Links:
Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb Lifeforce movie stills
Also known as:
  • As Forças do Universo
  • Forta vietii
  • Fuerza siniestra
  • Gymni apeili
  • Lifeforce - L'étoile du mal
  • Lifeforce: Fuerza vital
  • Ödesdiger kontakt
  • Síla života
  • Space Intruders
  • Yasam savasi - Uzay vampirleri
  • Životna sila
  • Жива сила