Born to Race 2011

Born To Race is the story of Danny Krueger, a rebellious young street racer on a collision course with trouble. After an accident at an illegal street race, he is sent to a small town to live with his estranged father, a washed up NASCAR racer. When Danny decides to enter the NHRA High School Drags, he's forced to seek his father's help in taking down the local hot shot

Directed by: Alex Ranarivelo
Written by: Alex Ranarivelo & Steve Sarno
Release date:2011-03-19
Runtime:99 minutes
Tagline:Only one can win it all.
Related titles:
Cast:
Joseph Cross
Joseph Cross
Danny Krueger 
John Pyper-Ferguson
John Pyper-Ferguson
Frank Krueger 
Brando Eaton
Brando Eaton
Jake Kendall 
Nicole Badaan
Nicole Badaan
Jessica 
Sherry Stringfield
Sherry Stringfield
Lisa Abrams 
Sara Swain
Sara Swain
Ashley 
Links:
Offical website Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb Born to Race movie stills
Also known as:
  • Born 2 Race - The Fast One
  • Born to Race - Es kann nur einen Sieger geben!
  • Nacido para correr
  • Urodzony zwycińôzca